>
>
Hotel Monte-Moro

Hotel Monte-Moro

Hotel Monte-Moro, Saas-Almagell, Switzerland
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Spa
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Snack bar
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Standard Double Room
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 4
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 5
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 6
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 7
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 8
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 9
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 10
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 11
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 12
  • Hotel Monte-Moro - Standard Double Room - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with a balcony, a desk and satellite TV. The bathroom comes with a toilet, shower and a hairdryer.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
7.5
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Poison
7 km
Bäckerei, Tea-Room und Garni Imseng
7 km
Rudi's Schneebar
7 km
Restaurant-Pizzeria Channa
10 m
Jocks Tearoom & Lounge Saas
100 m
Sport
450 m
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
4.6 km
Chapfwald
1.9 km
Pizzo d'Andolla (3654m)
500 m
Ski lifts
Zum Berg
10 m
Furggstalden
300 m
Furggstalden
2.9 km
Public transport
Felskinn
4.4 km
Hohlaub
5.2 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
71 km

Facilities - Hotel Monte-Moro

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Playground
  • Darts
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Mini golf
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (year-round)
  • Entertainment staff
  • Kids' club
  • Evening entertainment
  • Beauty services
  • Facial treatments
  • Spa facilities
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Full-body massage
Services
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Express check-in/out
  • Currency exchange
  • Packed lunches
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Pet bowls
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Monte-Moro?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Hotel Monte-Moro?

The accommodation is located at Hotel Monte-Moro, Saas-Almagell, Switzerland.

What is the price per night at Hotel Monte-Moro?

To see exact prices at Hotel Monte-Moro, please enter your travel dates.

Are there places to eat or drink within Hotel Monte-Moro?

Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hotel Monte-Moro, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Are pets permitted at Hotel Monte-Moro?

Hotel Monte-Moro has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.

Are there any pools on site at Hotel Monte-Moro?

Hotel Monte-Moro features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Hotel Monte-Moro?

Hotel Monte-Moro offers airport transfers at an extra cost.

What spa and wellness facilities are available at Hotel Monte-Moro?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Hotel Monte-Moro, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Spa facilities, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage and Full-body massage.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Hotel Monte-Moro?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Matterhorn Museum (18.5 km), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (18 km) and Gorner Ridge (18.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Hotel Monte-Moro located near the city center?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Hotel Monte-Moro?

The only accommodation option at hotel is Standard Double Room.

Does Hotel Monte-Moro offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are there any good restaurants close to Hotel Monte-Moro?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Sport (450 m).

Does Hotel Monte-Moro provide meals for guests?

Guests can add dinner to their stay at Hotel Monte-Moro for CHF 29.01 per guest.

What languages does the reception staff at Hotel Monte-Moro speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel Monte-Moro, with staff speaking German, English, French and Italian.

What entertainment options are available at Hotel Monte-Moro?

Guests can attend organised evening entertainment activities at Hotel Monte-Moro.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Hotel Monte-Moro?

Hotel Monte-Moro includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Kids' club and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the distance between Hotel Monte-Moro and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 71 km from Sion Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!