Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 09:00.
Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome is located at Saas-Grund, Switzerland.
Rates at Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
The staff at Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Matterhorn Museum (19.1 km) and Wolli Land - Spielplatz (18.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is around 100 m from the city center.
Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Apartment Haus Quelle-6 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is situated roughly 68 km from Sion Airport.





