>
>
Ferienhaus Antigua

Ferienhaus Antigua

Antigua, Saas-Grund, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker"
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker" - 1
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker" - 2
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker" - 3
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker" - 4
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker" - 5
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker" - 6
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker" - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also consists of 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre"
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre" - 1
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre" - 2
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre" - 3
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre" - 4
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre" - 5
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre" - 6
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre" - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also features 1 bedroom, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino"
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 1
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 2
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 3
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 4
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 5
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 6
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 7
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 8
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 9
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 10
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 69 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment "West"
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "West" - 1
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "West" - 2
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "West" - 3
  • Ferienhaus Antigua - Two-Bedroom Apartment "West" - 4
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also is consisted of of 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Poison
3.7 km
The House Coffee
3.7 km
Tea-Room/Bäckerei la Cabane
500 m
Old Inn
500 m
Ferienhaus Schönblick Restaurant
550 m
Bergrestaurant Hohsaas
500 m
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
2.3 km
Berterwald
1.3 km
Weissmies (4017m)
850 m
Ski lifts
Gondelbahn Saas-Grund - Kreuzboden
800 m
Ziebel
600 m
Alpin Express
3.7 km
Public transport
Felskinn
6.8 km
Hohlaub
7.6 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
67 km

Facilities - Ferienhaus Antigua

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Tour desk
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus Antigua?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 09:00.

Where is Ferienhaus Antigua located?

The property is located at Antigua, Saas-Grund, Switzerland.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Ferienhaus Antigua?

Room prices at Ferienhaus Antigua are available once you select your dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Ferienhaus Antigua?

There are dining options near Ferienhaus Antigua, including Tea-Room/Bäckerei la Cabane and Old Inn.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Ferienhaus Antigua?

Ferienhaus Antigua offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is Ferienhaus Antigua from the nearest airport?

The property is around 67 km from Sion Airport by road.

Is Ferienhaus Antigua located near the city center?

The property is around 200 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Ferienhaus Antigua?

Accommodation options at apartment include Two-Bedroom Apartment "Erker", One-Bedroom Apartment "Parterre", Two-Bedroom Apartment "Castellino" and Two-Bedroom Apartment "West".

Does Ferienhaus Antigua offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ferienhaus Antigua?

Ferienhaus Antigua employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Ferienhaus Antigua?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Matterhorn Museum (19 km), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (18.4 km) and Gorner Ridge (19.9 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!